Free shipping on CHF 150
Free return under 100 days
Expert Help
  • Run
  • Running Poles

Running Poles

Sort by

Running in the mountains, tackling steep trails, or descending technical paths, trail running is an adventure where every detail matters. When it comes to optimising your efficiency and comfort, running poles quickly become invaluable partners. Their role? To help you go further, distribute your efforts better, and maintain control, even when your legs start to tire.

Filter
60 Results
Sort by
Distance Carbon Z - Running poles
Black DiamondDistance Carbon Z - Running poles
CHF 114,90
CHF 160,00-28%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Distance Carbon FLZ - Running poles
Black DiamondDistance Carbon FLZ - Running poles
CHF 141,97
CHF 190,00-25%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Ultra Pro Pole - Running poles
DynafitUltra Pro Pole - Running polesCHF 200,00VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Ultratrail FX One Superlite - Running poles
LekiUltratrail FX One Superlite - Running poles
CHF 144,98
CHF 190,00-23%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Ultratrail FX One - Running poles
LekiUltratrail FX One - Running poles
CHF 139,98
CHF 180,00-22%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail Carbon 4 Magnetic Cork - Running poles
TSL OutdoorTrail Carbon 4 Magnetic Cork - Running poles
CHF 139,99
CHF 160,00-12%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail Carbon 4 Magnetic Cork Cross - Running poles
TSL OutdoorTrail Carbon 4 Magnetic Cork Cross - Running poles
CHF 135,98
CHF 170,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Aenergy Ultra Carbon - Running poles
MammutAenergy Ultra Carbon - Running poles
CHF 140,80
CHF 180,00-21%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Distance Carbon Z FKT Poles - Running poles
Black DiamondDistance Carbon Z FKT Poles - Running poles
CHF 139,97
CHF 200,00-30%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail Carbon 4 Magnetic Cork Cross - Running poles
TSL OutdoorTrail Carbon 4 Magnetic Cork Cross - Running poles
CHF 132,98
CHF 170,00-21%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail Carbon 4 Magnetic Cork - Running poles
TSL OutdoorTrail Carbon 4 Magnetic Cork - Running poles
CHF 127,98
CHF 160,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail Carbon 4 Magnetic Cork - Running poles
TSL OutdoorTrail Carbon 4 Magnetic Cork - Running poles
CHF 129,98
CHF 160,00-18%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Aenergy Ultra Vario Carbon - Running poles
MammutAenergy Ultra Vario Carbon - Running poles
CHF 156,82
CHF 200,00-21%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Neotrail pro Fx.one superlite - Running poles
LekiNeotrail pro Fx.one superlite - Running poles
CHF 128,98
CHF 160,00-19%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Distance Z - Running poles
Black DiamondDistance Z - Running poles
CHF 95,97
CHF 130,00-26%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Pursuit Carbon FLZ Trek Poles - Running poles
Black DiamondPursuit Carbon FLZ Trek Poles - Running poles
CHF 142,98
CHF 190,00-24%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail Carbon 4 Magnetic Cork Cross - Running poles
TSL OutdoorTrail Carbon 4 Magnetic Cork Cross - Running poles
CHF 134,98
CHF 170,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Distance Carbon FKT Poles - Running poles
Black DiamondDistance Carbon FKT Poles - Running poles
CHF 123,97
CHF 170,00-27%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Platinium Neo Perf - Running poles
GuidettiPlatinium Neo Perf - Running poles
CHF 144,98
CHF 180,00-19%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Platinium Aero Perf - Running poles
GuidettiPlatinium Aero Perf - Running poles
CHF 135,98
CHF 170,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail Alu 4 Magnetic Cork - Running poles
TSL OutdoorTrail Alu 4 Magnetic Cork - Running poles
CHF 94,99
CHF 110,00-13%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Distance Carbon - Running poles
Black DiamondDistance Carbon - Running poles
CHF 67,95
CHF 150,00-54%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Running Poles Carbon Z Adjustable - Running poles
SilvaRunning Poles Carbon Z Adjustable - Running poles
CHF 138,98
CHF 175,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Ultratrail FX One Superlite - Running poles
LekiUltratrail FX One Superlite - Running poles
CHF 151,98
CHF 190,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail Carbon 4 Trail Ultra Mid - Running poles
TSL OutdoorTrail Carbon 4 Trail Ultra Mid - Running poles
CHF 112,98
CHF 150,00-24%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail A4 Cork Cross - Running poles
TSL OutdoorTrail A4 Cork Cross - Running poles
CHF 97,98
CHF 120,00-18%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail Carbon 4 Trail Ultra Mid - Running poles
TSL OutdoorTrail Carbon 4 Trail Ultra Mid - Running poles
CHF 114,98
CHF 150,00-23%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Running Poles Carbon Z Fixed - Running poles
SilvaRunning Poles Carbon Z Fixed - Running poles
CHF 126,98
CHF 160,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Xenon Pro 2.0 - Running poles
CampXenon Pro 2.0 - Running poles
CHF 63,83
CHF 80,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Evotrail FX One TA - Running poles
LekiEvotrail FX One TA - Running poles
CHF 103,98
CHF 130,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Running Poles Carbon - Running poles
SilvaRunning Poles Carbon - Running poles
CHF 89,96
CHF 140,00-35%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Platinium Flexo Perf - Running poles
GuidettiPlatinium Flexo Perf - Running poles
CHF 155,98
CHF 195,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Sky Carbon Plus - Running poles
CampSky Carbon Plus - Running poles
CHF 95,98
CHF 120,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Neotrail pro Fx.one superlite - Running poles
LekiNeotrail pro Fx.one superlite - Running poles
CHF 126,98
CHF 160,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail Carbon 4 Trail Ultra Mid - Running poles
TSL OutdoorTrail Carbon 4 Trail Ultra Mid - Running poles
CHF 114,98
CHF 150,00-23%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Silver Neo - Running poles
GuidettiSilver Neo - Running poles
CHF 119,98
CHF 150,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Silver Aero - Running poles
GuidettiSilver Aero - Running poles
CHF 111,98
CHF 140,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Stick Eiger - Running poles
FerrinoStick Eiger - Running poles
CHF 105,98
CHF 140,00-24%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Platinium Neo Pulse Race - Running poles
GuidettiPlatinium Neo Pulse Race - Running poles
CHF 143,98
CHF 180,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Platinium Aero Pulse - Running poles
GuidettiPlatinium Aero Pulse - Running poles
CHF 132,98
CHF 170,00-21%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail Ultra Carbon - Running poles
ScottTrail Ultra Carbon - Running poles
CHF 133,97
CHF 180,00-25%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Stick Eiger - Running poles
FerrinoStick Eiger - Running poles
CHF 105,98
CHF 140,00-24%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Ultratrail FX One - Running poles
LekiUltratrail FX One - Running poles
CHF 142,98
CHF 180,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail Alu 4 Trail Ultra Mid - Running poles
TSL OutdoorTrail Alu 4 Trail Ultra Mid - Running poles
CHF 80,98
CHF 100,00-19%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail Carbon 1 Cork Grip - Running poles
TSL OutdoorTrail Carbon 1 Cork Grip - Running poles
CHF 112,07
CHF 150,00-25%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Thui - Running poles
FerrinoThui - Running poles
CHF 82,98
CHF 110,00-24%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Stick Eiger - Running poles
FerrinoStick Eiger - Running poles
CHF 105,98
CHF 140,00-24%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Ski Tour Vario - Ski touring poles
GrivelSki Tour Vario - Ski touring polesCHF 90,00VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Addict Trail Carbon 1 Grip Cork Spike - Running poles
TSL OutdoorAddict Trail Carbon 1 Grip Cork Spike - Running poles
CHF 121,98
CHF 150,00-18%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail Ultra Alu - Running poles
ScottTrail Ultra Alu - Running poles
CHF 118,98
CHF 150,00-20%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail Speed Carbon Poles - Running poles
La SportivaTrail Speed Carbon Poles - Running poles
CHF 152,99
CHF 170,00-10%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Running Poles Carbon Adjust - Running poles
SilvaRunning Poles Carbon Adjust - Running poles
CHF 104,97
CHF 150,00-30%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Spantik - Running poles
FerrinoSpantik - Running poles
CHF 56,98
CHF 75,00-24%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Ortles - Running poles
FerrinoOrtles - Running poles
CHF 59,08
CHF 70,00-15%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Trail Speed Alu Poles - Running poles
La SportivaTrail Speed Alu Poles - Running poles
CHF 105,49
CHF 120,00-12%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Running Poles Carbon - Running poles
SilvaRunning Poles Carbon - Running poles
CHF 99,97
CHF 140,00-28%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Running Poles Carbon - Running poles
SilvaRunning Poles Carbon - Running poles
CHF 89,96
CHF 140,00-35%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Ortles - Running poles
FerrinoOrtles - Running polesCHF 70,00VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Carbon FXP Trail - Running poles
KomperdellCarbon FXP Trail - Running poles
CHF 101,99
CHF 120,00-15%
VAT and custom duties included
Compare
Vertical Pole - Running poles
DynafitVertical Pole - Running polesCHF 130,00VAT and custom duties included
Compare
CHF 56CHF 200

Why use running poles?

Far from being reserved for ultra-trail runners, running poles are genuine performance and protection tools. Their use not only alleviates the strain on your lower muscles but also enhances stability and precision on uneven terrain.

When climbing, they almost allow you to multiply your height and transfer part of the effort to your upper body. When descending, they provide balance and safety. The result: improved efficiency and preserved muscles, even after several hours of effort.

How to choose the right length for running poles?

Choosing the right length for your poles is essential for effective and comfortable use. A simple rule exists: multiply your height in centimetres by 0.67 to get a first estimate suitable for trail running. For example, a runner measuring 1.75 m could opt for running poles of about 117 cm.

Of course, this remains a base. Some may prefer slightly longer running poles to maximise push when climbing, while others might choose shorter ones for better manoeuvrability when descending. Telescopic models also allow for precise adjustment of this pole length according to terrain or personal preferences.

Technical criteria for choosing your running poles

Materials: carbon or aluminium?

Carbon is favoured for its lightness and rigidity, ideal for long distances. Aluminium, being more robust, is perfect for technical terrains or more demanding practices.

Folding systems: compactness and speed

The vast majority of current running poles are foldable into 3 sections, allowing for ultra-compact storage and quick deployment. A real plus when juggling between carrying and frequent use.

Weight: every gram counts

In trail, weight is a key criterion. Some ultra-light models weigh under 300 g per pair, providing maximum comfort and reduced effort over time.

Handles and straps: comfort and efficiency

The grip of running poles is fundamental. EVA foam or cork provides excellent grip, even with damp hands. The straps, on the other hand, allow for optimal power transfer while ensuring lasting comfort.

When and how to use your running poles?

When climbing, running poles allow for a smooth and powerful motion, coordinating the action of your arms and legs. When descending, they provide additional support to navigate obstacles safely. And on long rolling sections, they can even help maintain a steady rhythm by engaging your arms.

Moreover, to easily transport your running poles when not in use, nothing beats a trail bag equipped with suitable carrying systems. Lightweight, practical, and designed for mountain running, it’s the perfect companion to complete your gear.

Proper use requires some learning and technique, but the benefits are quickly noticeable in terms of endurance and comfort.

Our expert selection of running poles

Because good equipment often makes the difference, we have gathered a rigorous selection of the best running poles from the most recognised brands in the outdoor world: Leki, Black Diamond, TSL, Swix, and Guidetti. Each model has been chosen for its lightness, effectiveness, and ability to accompany you in the most demanding conditions.

Whether you’re looking for ultra-light running poles for competition, ultra-compact folding models for ultras, or robust and reliable poles for long mountain adventures, you’ll find the ideal companion.

Running poles designed to accompany you everywhere

Running poles are a bit like a natural extension of your movement in the mountains. Discreet, effective, and always ready to support you, they will allow you to push your limits while preserving your enjoyment of running. Their lightness, careful grip, and technicality make them indispensable partners for demanding and passionate trail running.

So, are you ready to gain efficiency and discover what well-chosen running poles can bring to your outdoor adventures? Your next adventures are just waiting for you.